Line up & Program
Line up & program 2024 coming soon!
Embark on an Unforgettable Journey with us.
Introducing Our International Line-up.
Brace yourself for another epic edition of the Ecstatic Dance Festival in Cyprus as we bring together a diverse array of talented artists.
Join us as they lead us through Ecstatic Journeys, serenade us with heart-warming songs and captivating live music, ignite our curiosity with explorative workshops, foster connections, facilitate rituals, and so much more!
We are dedicated to providing you the ultimate experience. Meet the beautiful artists that are confirmed so far!
Nessi Gomes
Concert + Vocal Workshop
Guernsy
Martyn Zij
Ecstatic Dance DJ
The Netherlands
TikTek
Live Ecstatic Dance
Portugal
Ahureia
Ecstatic Dance DJ
Germany
Arun Ji
Ecstatic Dance DJ
Spain
Mitsch Kohn
Musician / Pianist
Germany
Mia Mayah
Singing Circle
Switzerland
Nuria Peguera
Womb Dance / Women Circle
Spain
Lars & Tobias
Breathwork Bliss
Netherlands
Georgios P.
Salsa
Cyprus
Angelica Herrera
Yin Yoga
Sweden
Naile Soyel
Jivamukti Yoga
North-Cyprus
Eli Setterwall
Meditation
Sweden
Program 2024
We take our time to put together the perfect program flow, stay tuned while we continue to expand our line-up for 2024.
Below you can find our program time-table as example, to get a feel for how our days will look like.
SATURDAY 28/09 / PRE-PARTY!
18.00 – 19.00 – Welcome & Early Registration
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance
(open for public and included in your ticket!)
SUNDAY 29/9
11.00 – 12.00 – Welcome & Registration
17.00 – 18.00 – Welcome & Registration
19.30 – 22.00 – Opening Ceremony
MONDAY 30/09
08.00 – 09.00 – Rise & Shine Movement
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.15 – Ecstatic Dance
12.30 – 13.00 – Sound Healing
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 -WorkshopS
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance
TUESDAY 1/10
08.00 – 09.15 – Yoga Flow
08.30 – 09.00 – Meditation
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.30 – Movement workshop
11.30 – 12.30 – Sound Healing
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free time
16.00 – 17.30 – Workshops
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance
WEDNESDAY 2/10
07.30 – 09.30 – Men workshop & Women workshop
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Ecstatic Dance
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Workshops
20.00 – 22.00 – Live Concert with Nessi Gomes
THURSDAY 3/10
08.00 – 09.15 – Yoga Flow
08.30 – 09.00 – Pranayama
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Movement workshop
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Movement workshop
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance
Friday 4/10
08.00 – 09.00 -Qi-Gong
08.30 – 09.00 -Meditation
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.45 – Breath Workshop
12.00 – 13.30 – Live Concert
13.30 – 14.00 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.30 – Lunch & Free Time
16.30 – 17.30 -Workshops
20.00 – 22.00 – Raw Cacao Closing Ceremony & Ecstatic Dance